People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Milano, Mario (1935–2016)

wrestler

Mario Milano, by Barry York, 1997

Mario Milano, by Barry York, 1997

National Library of Australia, 13838735

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mario Milano, by Barry York, 1997

Mario Milano, by Barry York, 1997

National Library of Australia, 13838735

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bulfone, Mario
Birth

15 May 1935
Udine, Italy

Death

9 December 2016
Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation