People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Michie, Lady Mary (1816–1910)

politician's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richardson, Mary
Birth

August 1816
Malta

Death

1 May 1910
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage