People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Michaelis, Rahel (1829–1901)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gotthelf, Rahel
Birth

7 November 1829
Germany

Death

5 February 1901
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Legacies