People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Michaelis, Norah Rebecca (1910–2003)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Michaelis, Norah Rebecca (1910–2003)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/michaelis-norah-rebecca-23130/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Norah Rebecca
Birth

4 January 1910
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Death

22 August 2003
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Workplaces