People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Methven, Catherine Emily (1845–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Methven, Catherine Emily (1845–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/methven-catherine-emily-23054/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allen, Catherine Emily
Birth

25 May 1845
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 March 1920
Folkestone, Kent, England

Cultural Heritage