People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Metcalfe, Marion Annie (1860–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Cumberland Argus (Parramatta, NSW), 22 February 1913, p 8

Citation details

'Metcalfe, Marion Annie (1860–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/metcalfe-marion-annie-25565/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Marion Annie
Birth

22 October 1860
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 February 1913
Dundas, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence