People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Menzies, Kate (1866–1946)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sampson, Kate
Birth

1866

Death

30 June 1946
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Key Organisations