People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Menge, Johann (1788–1852)

geologist and linguist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menge, Johannes
Birth

4 January 1788
Steinau, Hesse, Germany

Death

1852
Forest Creek, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation