People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mendoza, Doris Rosetta Elizabeth (Dot) (1899–1986)

pianist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morton, Doris Rosetta Elizabeth (Dot)
  • Forde, Doris Rosetta Elizabeth (Dot)
Birth

11 September 1899
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

20 May 1986
Mount Waverley, Victoria, Australia

Occupation