People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mellin, Annie Mary (1835–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cunninghame, Annie Mary
Birth

7 August 1835
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Death

27 December 1891
Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence