People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Meller, Theodor Peter (Ted) (1909–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Related Entries in NCB Sites

Citation details

'Meller, Theodor Peter (Ted) (1909–1994)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/meller-theodor-peter-ted-29610/text, accessed 25 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Schajer, Isador
  • Mehler, Isador
Birth

19 September 1909
Czernowitz, Austria

Death

17 February 1994
Woolwich, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation