People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Melbourne, Sarah Jane (1847–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Melbourne, Sarah Jane (1847–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/melbourne-sarah-jane-29493/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dick, Sarah Jane
  • Daly, Sarah Jane
Birth

1847
Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 July 1911
Brighton, Sussex, England

Religious Influence