People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Melbourne, Charles Sydney Dick (1838–1891)

solicitor and politician

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dick, Charles Sydney
Birth

3 May 1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 August 1891
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Military Service
Key Organisations