People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mecham, Eva Hamlyn (1876–1950)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Eva Hamlyn
Birth

19 June 1876
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 October 1950
Benalla, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence