People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Meagher, Gertrude Mary (1875–1947)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Meagher, Gertrude Mary (1875–1947)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/meagher-gertrude-mary-28171/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Gertrude Mary
Birth

26 January 1875
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 May 1947
Bexley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence