People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McRae, Tommy (1835–1901)

Aboriginal artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Yackaduna
  • Warra-euea
  • Barnes, Tommy
Birth

1835
Victoria, Australia

Death

15 October 1901
Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation