People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McRae, Elizabeth (1832–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'McRae, Elizabeth (1832–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcrae-elizabeth-20022/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacVeen, Elizabeth
Birth

7 May 1832
Kilmallie, Inverness-shire, Scotland

Death

10 January 1900
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence