People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McPherson, Rose Annie (1878–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'McPherson, Rose Annie (1878–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcpherson-rose-annie-27060/text, accessed 23 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Talbot Power, Rose Annie
  • Upstrong, Rose Annie
Birth

1878
London, Middlesex, England

Death

28 October 1953
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage