People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McPherson, Margaret Ann (1833–1932)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ledwidge, Margaret Ann
  • Herrick, Margaret Ann
Birth

25 September 1833
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 August 1932
Hay, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation