People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McNeilly, Charlotte Elizabeth (1828–1911)

artist and school teacher

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Atkinson, Charlotte Elizabeth
Birth

22 July 1828
Berrima, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 March 1911
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation