People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McMillan, Sir Robert Furse (1858–1931)

chief justice

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McMillan, John
Birth

24 January 1858
London, Middlesex, England

Death

23 April 1931
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation