People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McManis, Martha Mary (1845–1908)

Martha McManis, 1900s

Martha McManis, 1900s

photo provided by Ric Lucas

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Martha McManis, 1900s

Martha McManis, 1900s

photo provided by Ric Lucas

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sharpe, Martha Mary
Birth

11 May 1845
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 June 1908
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence