People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McLeod, Audrie Lillian (1912–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McLeod, Audrie Lillian (1912–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcleod-audrie-lillian-27622/text, accessed 24 June 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mell, Audrie Lillian
Birth

6 October 1912
Claremont, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

5 October 1992
Seaforth, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthma

Cultural Heritage