People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McLennan, Mary (1815–1898)

grazier's wife

Mary McLennan, n.d,

Mary McLennan, n.d,

photo supplied by Sandra Arrell

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mary McLennan, n.d,

Mary McLennan, n.d,

photo supplied by Sandra Arrell

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Matheson, Mary
Birth

1815
Plockton, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland

Death

3 August 1898
Blaxlands Creek, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation