People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McKenzie, Mary Ann (1780–1838)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'McKenzie, Mary Ann (1780–1838)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mckenzie-mary-ann-28064/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacKenzie, Mary Ann
Birth

1780
Rhode Island, Massachusetts, United States of America

Death

2 December 1838
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship