People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McKenny, Henry William (1831–1860)

Death: McKenny—July 24th, at Botany-street, Surry Hills, of influenza and measles, Henry William McKenny, Esq., aged 28 years.

Original Publication

Citation details

'McKenny, Henry William (1831–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mckenny-henry-william-28856/text36230, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKinny, Henry William
Birth

1831

Death

24 July 1860
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

measles complications

Education