People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McIntyre, Amelia Alice (1865–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McIntyre, Amelia Alice (1865–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcintyre-amelia-alice-23283/text, accessed 28 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibbes, Amelia Alice
  • Wallace, Amelia Alice
  • Flanagan, Amelia Alice
Birth

5 October 1865
Yarralumla, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Death

2 January 1895
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diphtheria