People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McHaffie, Mabel (1868–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McHaffie, Mabel (1868–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mchaffie-mabel-19627/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Suter, Mabel
Birth

1868
Port Fairy, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 January 1902
East Poowong, Victoria, Australia