People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McGrath, Margaret (1843–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McGrath, Margaret (1843–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcgrath-margaret-25548/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrnes, Margaret
  • Byrne, Margaret
Birth

1843
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 July 1923
Canterbury, New Zealand

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence