People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McGrath, Elizabeth (1843–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McGrath, Elizabeth (1843–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcgrath-elizabeth-24876/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Elizabeth
Birth

24 May 1843
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 August 1902
Parkes, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence