People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McGirr, Dorothy Rebecca (1910–1996)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McGirr, Dorothy Rebecca (1910–1996)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcgirr-dorothy-rebecca-22290/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lewis, Dorothy Rebecca
Birth

2 March 1910
New Zealand

Death

15 October 1996
Wanganui, Wellington, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage