People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McGarvie Smith, Adelaide Elizabeth (1830–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Telegraph (Sydney), 5 January 1909, p 6

Citation details

'McGarvie Smith, Adelaide Elizabeth (1830–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcgarvie-smith-adelaide-elizabeth-28919/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Deniehy, Adelaide Elizabeth
  • Hoalls, Adelaide Elizabeth
Birth

1830

Death

31 December 1908
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence