People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McGarvie, John (1795–1853)

Presbyterian minister and writer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • M., Ananbaba
  • A. B., Marramatta
  • C. D., Warrambamba
Birth

1795
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Death

12 April 1853
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation