People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McDougall, Elizabeth (1761–1817)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McDougall, Elizabeth (1761–1817)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcdougall-elizabeth-17633/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wood, Elizabeth
Birth

17 December 1761
Coldstream, Berwickshire, Scotland

Death

27 October 1817
Baulkham Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship