People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McDougall, Blanche Eliza (1839–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Blanche Eliza
Birth

13 April 1839
Fairfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 May 1923
Warwick, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence