People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McDonald, Rebecca Sadleir (1857–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McDonald, Rebecca Sadleir (1857–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcdonald-rebecca-sadleir-19549/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Rebecca Sadleir
Birth

1857
Mount Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 July 1893
Moree, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence