People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McCay, Adam Cairns (1874–1947)

journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oriel
  • Persnerkus, Peter
  • Kalyptus, Hugh
Birth

27 December 1874
Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia

Death

31 August 1947
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation