People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McCauley, Marah Esme (1898–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McCauley, Marah Esme (1898–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mccauley-marah-esme-22939/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smithers, Marah Esme
Birth

13 August 1898
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1976

Religious Influence