People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McCaughey, Eleanor Una (1895–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McCaughey, Eleanor Una (1895–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mccaughey-eleanor-una-18778/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKellar, Eleanor Una
Birth

1895
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

12 November 1954
London, Middlesex, England

Properties