People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McCance, Dorothy (Dot) (1896–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'McCance, Dorothy (Dot) (1896–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mccance-dorothy-dot-21738/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fox, Dorothy
Birth

13 July 1896
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

15 May 1970
Healesville, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (lung)

Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations