People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McBean, Louisa Fraser (1864–1952)

pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Louisa Fraser
Birth

18 December 1864
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

10 June 1952
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Awards