People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McAulay, Ida Mary (1858–1949)

feminist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Butler, Ida Mary
Birth

23 January 1858

Death

15 October 1949
Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia