People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mcaskill, Mabel Blanche (1871–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Mabel Blanche
Birth

1 September 1871
Truro, South Australia, Australia

Death

8 October 1932
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence