People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McArthur, Margaret Rutherford (1870–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McArthur, Margaret Rutherford (1870–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcarthur-margaret-rutherford-15144/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macpherson, Margaret Rutherford
Birth

1870
Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 May 1962
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia