People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McArthur, Elizabeth Mary (1846–?)

school teacher

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hood, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

1846
Belfast, Antrim, Ireland

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation