People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mayne, Mary (1826–1889)

businesswoman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McIntosh, Mary
Birth

1826
Kilkishen, Clare, Ireland

Death

4 September 1889
Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation