People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mayne, Louisa Emily (1860–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mayne, Louisa Emily (1860–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mayne-louisa-emily-26074/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harrigan, Louisa Emily
Birth

22 March 1860
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 January 1889
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage