People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maxwell-Mahon, William Ion (1881–1956)

actor, soldier and writer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maxwell, William
  • Maxwell, Ion
  • Mahon, William Ion
  • Street, Neil
Birth

19 February 1881
Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey, England

Death

8 June 1956
Nambour, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation