People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maxted, Martha (1822–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Maxted, Martha (1822–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maxted-martha-26655/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Spencer, Martha
Birth

23 December 1822
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 June 1891
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence