People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maughan, Jean Alice (1882–1957)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Maughan, Jean Alice (1882–1957)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maughan-jean-alice-18431/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barton, Jean Alice
Birth

1882

Death

1957
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia